Our Staff

Senior Leadership

  • Jill Farquharson
    Jill FarquharsonSenior Leadership
    Principal
  • Bryce Mills
    Bryce MillsSenior Leadership
    Deputy Principal
  • Shane Devery
    Shane DeverySenior Leadership
    Deputy Principal

Year 7 Totara Team

  • Aaron Moore
    Aaron MooreYear 7 Totara team
    Room 19
  • Abby Cavanagh
    Abby CavanaghYear 7 Totara team
    Room 21
  • Cheri Gallagher
    Cheri GallagherYear 7 Totara team
    Team Leader, Room 24
  • Louisa Pielichaty
    Louisa PielichatyYear 7 Totara team
    Room 20
  • Rachael Murray
    Rachael MurrayYear 7 Totara team
    Room 23
  • Sophie Hunt
    Sophie HuntYear 7 Totara team
    Room 22

Year 7 Kauri Team

  • Andrew Lawrence
    Andrew LawrenceYear 7 Kauri Team
    Room 27
  • Charlotte Ironside
    Charlotte IronsideYear 7 Kauri Team
    Room 29
  • Jason Shin
    Jason ShinYear 7 Kauri Team
    Room 26
  • Jim Dyer
    Jim DyerYear 7 Kauri Team
    Team Leader, Room 25
  • Sarah Richardson
    Sarah RichardsonYear 7 Kauri Team
    Room 30
  • Yen Kim
    Yen KimYear 7 Kauri Team
    Room 28

Year 8 Matai Team

  • Kieran Gleeson
    Kieran GleesonYear 8 Matai Team
    Room 6
  • Kueni Schaumkel
    Kueni SchaumkelYear 8 Matai Team
    Room 5
  • Megan Hughes
    Megan HughesYear 8 Matai Team
    Team Leader, Room 4
  • Saasha Jolley
    Saasha JolleyYear 8 Matai Team
    Room 2
  • Sarah Ireland
    Sarah IrelandYear 8 Matai Team
    Room 3

Year 8 Rimu Team

  • Ashley Triana
    Ashley TrianaYear 8 Rimu Team
    Room 14
  • Jacob Markham
    Jacob MarkhamYear 8 Rimu Team
    Room 15
  • Jaimee Lightfoot
    Jaimee LightfootYear 8 Rimu Team
    Room 10
  • Katrina Gomes
    Katrina GomesYear 8 Rimu Team
    Room 13
  • Natalya Hazelwood
    Natalya HazelwoodYear 8 Rimu Team
    Room 16
  • Nick Edwards
    Nick EdwardsYear 8 Rimu Team
    Team Leader, Room 9

Kowhai Team (Specialists)

  • Brooke Tuialii
    Brooke TuialiiKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Technology
  • Carlos Kucera
    Carlos KuceraKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Sports-Pro, Team Leader
  • Chae-Yeon Park
    Chae-Yeon ParkKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Arts
  • Jon Pickford
    Jon PickfordKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Music
  • Mauri Hohepa
    Mauri HohepaKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Te Reo Teacher
  • Niamh O’Reilly
    Niamh O’ReillyKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Arts
  • Ravi Sharma
    Ravi SharmaKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Digital / Hard Tech
  • Thomas Jones
    Thomas JonesKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Physical Education
  • Victoria Bragg
    Victoria BraggKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Science
  • Yasuko Okamura
    Yasuko OkamuraKowhai Team (Specialists)
    Arts

Rata Team

  • Aideen Ryan
    Aideen RyanRata Team
    ESOL Teacher
  • Cynthia Montesinos
    Cynthia MontesinosRata Team
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Don Campbell
    Don CampbellRata Team
    Release Teacher
  • Gina Speedy
    Gina SpeedyRata Team
    School Counsellor
  • Ian Cole
    Ian ColeRata Team
    Release Teacher
  • Jasmine Hanawy
    Jasmine HanawyRata Team
    Languages - French
  • Kate Shin
    Kate ShinRata Team
    International Students Director
  • Kim Elliott
    Kim ElliottRata Team
    PCT Release Teacher

Full-time Support Staff

  • Anastasia Panova
    Anastasia PanovaFull Time Support Staff
    Concierge
  • Bruce Banbury
    Bruce BanburyFull Time Support Staff
    Science Technician
  • Deidre Merriott
    Deidre MerriottFull Time Support Staff
    Principal's P.A.
  • Duncan Wilson
    Duncan WilsonFull Time Support Staff
    Property Manager
  • Jean Feng
    Jean FengFull Time Support Staff
    Executive Officer
  • Oliver Li
    Oliver LiFull Time Support Staff
    Coding and Hard Materials Technician
  • Tinashe Biri
    Tinashe BiriFull Time Support Staff
    IT Support
  • Ula He
    Ula HeFull Time Support Staff
    Programme Administrator/Coordinator

Part-time Support Staff

  • Bella Richards
    Bella RichardsPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Brianna King
    Brianna KingPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Caitlin Sye
    Caitlin SyePart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Carolina De Biasio Pires
    Carolina De Biasio PiresPart Time Support Staff
    Soft Materials Technician
  • Helen McMahon
    Helen McMahonPart Time Support Staff
    Office Administrator
  • Jess Philpot
    Jess PhilpotPart Time Support Staff
    Admin Support
  • Lynley Sheweiry
    Lynley SheweiryPart Time Support Staff
    International Student Administrator
  • Mani Santos
    Mani SantosPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Oscar Carson
    Oscar CarsonPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Rachael Banbury
    Rachael BanburyPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Renee Dale
    Renee DalePart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide
  • Sakima Cornwall
    Sakima CornwallPart Time Support Staff
    Research Ambassador/Librarian
  • Sara Bandara
    Sara BandaraPart Time Support Staff
    Teacher Aide